Win tickets to Promised Land at The Moondance festival 2017

WIN TICKETS TO THE MOONDANCE FESTIVAL SUNDAY 6TH AUG SIMPLY FILL IN THE FORM BELOW FOR YOUR CHANCE TO WIN 2 FREE TICKETS WINNERS WILL BE ANNOUNCED & CONTACTED 27TH JULY GOOD LUCK

Name:*
E-mail:*
Word Verification:

Promised Land at Moondance festival

After last year’s fantastic festival with Moondance at The Olympic Park stadium, We have decided to join up & do it all again!! But this time in the amazing surroundings of Trent Park in Cockfosters North London. Join us as we gather in the fields to celebrate music culture

Trent Country Park, Cockfosters Rd, Barnet, London, EN4 0PS
Sunday 6th August 2017 (11AM – 10PM / Last entry 6PM)

LIMITED £25 TICKETS ON SALE NOW!!

PROMISED LAND (House Classics)

Mr C (Acid House Set)
Keith Thompson Live PA of ‘Break 4 Love’
Terry Francis
X-Press 2
Brandon Block & Alex P
Shades Of Rhythm (Live PA & Dj set)
Arkoss
Philgood & Ram
Huck Finn
Mark Ruston

————————–————————–————–

MOONDANCE IN ASSOCIATION WITH ROAST & JUNGLE MANIA MAIN STAGE
(Jungle & Old Skool Classics)

LTJ Bukem (Full Spectrum Set)
Micky Finn with MC MC
DJ Rap with Bassman & Fearless
DJ Krust with Dynamite MC
Dillinja & Randall
Ratpack
DJ Ron
Brockie
Slipmatt & Billy Daniel Bunter
Kenny Ken & Jumpin Jack Frost
Uncle Dugs & Nicky Blackmarket
Inter
Trix & SLB

General Levy (live)
Marcella Woods Live
Top Cat Live
Demolition Man (live)

MCs MC MC, GQ, Dynamite, LowQui, Bassman, Det, Fearless, Navigator, Moose, Ragga Twins, Charlie B, Deefa

————————–————————–————–

TWICEASNICE
(Garage & Bass Music)

Kallaghan Live
Wideboys
Steve Sutherland
DJ Ironik
DJ Sticky
DJ Cartier
Pied Piper
Timeless DJ
Longers
Junior Buzz
Kruel Intentions with UNO

MCs
Creed, CKP, MC DT, Bushkin, Dr Psycho, Versatile, Unknown MC, Hyperactive, Kifa, Buster, Shuges, UNO, LoskiBoy

SON OF DANCE & ESSENCE OF CHI (The Full Spectrum of Drum & Bass)

DJ Guv with Eksman & IC3
Marcus Intalex with LowQui (Soul:R Classics)
Shadow Demon Coalition (Voltage with Trigga & Bassman)
Drumsound & Bassline Smith
Hamilton & Shimon
Total Science
DJ Phantasy
Artificial Intelligence & Zero T
DJ Kane
Ashatack
Subterra & Healing Crew
Sense & Twista
Jessie Jo

MCs Eksman, Skibadee, GQ, IC3, Shabba D, Trigga, Bassman, LowQui, Bassline, Five Alive, Flux, Youngman, Ken Mac, Bellyman, Miss Trouble MC, K Eye

————————–————————–————–

PEACH MEETS FRANTIC (Trance & Hard House)

Marcella Woods Live
Graham Gold
Andy Whitby
Pele
Andy Farley & BK
Dave Lambert
K90
Rob Tissera & Technikal
Pique
Wayne Smart & Ashley Waters
Skol & Danny Gilligan
Stewart T

————————–————————–————–

VIP ARENA

DJ Storm
Sam Supplier
Ellis Dee
Top Buzz
Twista & Sense with MC MC
Skie & Food Junky
Rob Blake
Funky Flirt
EZM
Acid Brother

IMG_2863

IMG_3034

IMG_3219

IMG_2813